Micro-Type DVI Over 4 Fibers Adapter/Extender Set
Micro-Type DVI Over 4 Fibers Adapter/Extender Set DVI KVM Over Fiber Video Audio Transmission Equipment AD-Net Selangor, Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur (KL), Petaling Jaya (PJ) Supplier, Suppliers, Supply, Supplies | Catacomm Corporation Sdn Bhd
Quantity

Description

Industries one of the smallest and compact DVI over Fiber Extender set. It takes 4 fiber cores to send DVI signal over 500 m using Multimode Fiber and up to 1km using single mode. It’s a real fiber transmitter and receiver in a size of regular DVI adapters.

Features

  • Full Digital, uncompressed HD optical transmission;
  • Support 1-channel DVI HD video transmission;
  • DVI 1.0 supported;
  • Identify and configure different display mode automatically;
  • Support single-line mode; max rate up to 1920×1200@60hz, bandwidth up to 5.4Gbps;
  • Max color depth up to 12bit;
  • Max pixel clock up to 225MHz;
  • Built-in automatic equalization and retiming features, with a clear and steady picture;
  • Support EDID display mode access and recall function, correct display mode loading anytime;
  • Gbps optical transmission technology, large capacity, easy to upgrade;
  • Support single-mode/multimode transmission;
  • Without software configuration, support Hot Plug In, plug and play;
  • Applicable to extremely high/low temperature industrial environment;
  • Full SMT production;

Specifications

DVI HD video parameters
Interface Format
DVI 1.0
Physical Interface
DVI-I Hole socket
Interface Quantity
Transmitter: 1-input; Receiver:1-output
Video Definition(single line)
SVGA: 800×600@60Hz;  WXGA: 1280×800@60Hz
UXGA: 1600×1200@60Hz; HDTV: 1080P 1920×1080@60Hz
Video Color Depth
8/10/12 bit
Video pixel Clock
25-165MHZ
Video Bandwidth
5.4Gbps
Video Difference Level
800-1200mVp-p,typical
Video Differential Impedance
100Ω
DDC Standard
DDC2/EDID 1.0/2.0
DDC Processing Mode
Read and display by the transmitter
Optical parameters
Transmitter
Interface Type: LC*4
Signal Format: 1310nm,single mode/multimode fiber, optical transmitting power: -3 – -8dbm
Receiver
Interface Type: LC*4
Signal Format:1310nm,single mode/multimode fiber, optical receiving sensitivity: -30dbm
Size
L×W×H: 63mm×42mm×15mm
Power Supply
DC 5V, 2A
Operation Temperature
-10~60íŠ
Operation Humidity
0~95%
Storage Temperature
-20~85íŠ

Oredring Information

AN-DVI-MICRO
Micro-Type DVI over 4 fibers adapter/extender set, up to 1 km over single mode fiber, 500 m over multimode fiber.


Please leave your enquiry here, we will reply as soon as possible.


*only support gif, jpeg, jpg, png, pdf
Switch To Desktop Version