DVI 1080p, RS-232 And External Audio over fiber extender / converter
DVI 1080p, RS-232 And External Audio over fiber extender / converter DVI KVM Over Fiber Video Audio Transmission Equipment AD-Net Selangor, Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur (KL), Petaling Jaya (PJ) Supplier, Suppliers, Supply, Supplies | Catacomm Corporation Sdn Bhd
Quantity

Description

The AN-DVI-EXT04 Fiber optic extender provides extension of DVI signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 1080P, RS232 signal and external audio transmission function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

Features

  • Transmits DVI video signals up to 10km over one fiber optic cable;
  • Support video resolution up to 1920*1080P@60Hz;
  • Support external stereo audio unidirectional transmission;
  • Support RS232 signal unidirectional transmission, baud rate self-adaptive;
  • Compliance with DVI 1.0 and HDCP 1.2 standard;
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  • Built-in ESD protection system;
  • Simple to install, plug and play;
  • Support copy EDID, can match many kind display device;

Specifications

Parameter
Description
Video
Standards
DVI 1.0; HDCP 1.2
Maximum pixel clock
165MHz
Maximum data rate
2.97Gbps
Resolution
1920*1080@60Hz  1920*1080@50Hz
1920*1080@30Hz  1920*1080@25Hz
1920*1080@24Hz 
1080I@60Hz  1080I@50Hz
1280*720@60Hz    1280*720@50Hz
Connector
DVI-D
Impedance
100Ω
Audio
Interface
3.5mm earphone seat
Signal type
Stereo
RS232
Interface
Industrial terminal
Signal direction
Unidirectional
Baud rate
Self-adaptive, Max115200bps
Data bits
8
Optical fiber
Interface
LC connector
Fiber type
Single-mode single fiber
Wavelength
Single-mode 1310nm
Interface bandwidth
3Gbps
Transmission distance
standard 10km
Other
Power supply
The power adapter: DC 5V/2A~12V/1.25A
Power dissipation
MAX 6W
Temperature
Operating: -5 ~ +70
Humidity
Operating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension
154*115*25mm
The warranty
1 year free warranty

Installation

Receiver:
Transmitter:
Port name
Description
DVI IN/OUT
DVI signal input/output
Audio IN/OUT
Stereo audio signal input/output
RS232
Serial port( G: Ground, T: transmit, R: receive )
EDID
EDID button, press 3 second to copy EDID of display device
DC/5V
Power adapter socket
FIBER
SFP module—LC connector
LED indicator
Description
VIDEO
Video signal connection indicator
LOCK
Video signal lock indicator
RUN
System status indicator
POWER
System power indicator
Installation
  1. Connect the provided DC/5V power supplies to the power socket of the transmitter and the receiver,
  2. Connect an DVI cable between the DVI input port of transmitter and the DVI output port of the video source,
  3. Connect the DVI output port of receiver to the display device with DVI cable,
  4. Connect the transmitter optical port to the receiver optical port using one fiber optic cable.
 

Ordering Information

AN-DVI-EXT04
DVI 1080p, RS-232 and external audio over fiber extender.


Please leave your enquiry here, we will reply as soon as possible.


*only support gif, jpeg, jpg, png, pdf
Switch To Desktop Version