HDMI, RS-232 And Audio Fiber Optical Extender
HDMI, RS-232 And Audio Fiber Optical Extender HDMI KVM Over Fiber Video Audio Transmission Equipment AD-Net Selangor, Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur (KL), Petaling Jaya (PJ) Supplier, Suppliers, Supply, Supplies | Catacomm Corporation Sdn Bhd
Quantity
Video we demonstrate quick steps how to get converters up and working in few minutes.

Description

The AN-HDMI-EXT03 Fiber optical extender provides extension of HDMI signals long distances over one fiber optical cable, it supports high resolution up to 1080P, EDID copy, RS232 signal and external audio transmission function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

Features

  • Transmits HDMI video signals up to 10km over one fiber optic cable;
  • Support video resolution up to 1920*1080P@60Hz;
  • Support copy EDID, can match many kind display device;
  • Support external stereo audio unidirectional transmission;
  • Support RS232 signal unidirectional transmission, baud rate self-adaptive;
  • Compliance with HMDI 1.3 and HDCP 1.2 standard;
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  • Built-in ESD protection system;
  • Simple to install, plug and play;

Specifications

Parameter
Description
Video
Standards
HDMI 1.3; HDCP 1.2
Maximum pixel clock
165MHz
Maximum data rate
4.5Gbps
Resolution range
Up to 1920X1080@60Hz
Connector
Female HDMI type A
Impedance
100Ω
Audio
Interface
3.5mm earphone seat
Signal type
Stereo
RS232
Interface
DB9 socket
Signal direction
Unidirectional
Baud rate
Self-adaptive, Max115200bps
Data bits
8
Optical fiber
Interface
LC connector
Fiber type
Single-mode single fiber
Wavelength
Single-mode 1310nm
Interface bandwidth
4.5Gbps
Transmission distance
standard 10km
Other
Power supply
The power adapter: DC 5V/2A
Power dissipation
MAX 6W
Temperature
Operating: -5 ~ +70
Humidity
Operating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension
136*130*30mm
The warranty
1 year free warranty,


 

Installation

Transmitter


Receiver

 
Port name
Description
HDMI IN/OUT
HDMI signal input/output
Audio IN/OUT
Stereo audio signal input/output
EDID
EDID button, press 3 second to copy EDID of display device
RS232
DB9 socket
DC/5V
Power adapter socket
Fiber
LC connector
LED indicator
Description
PWR
System power indicator
  1. Connect the provided DC/5V power supplies to the power socket of the transmitter and the receiver,
  2. Connect an HDMI cable between the HDMI input port of transmitter and the HDMI output port of the video source,
  3. Connect the HDMI output port of receiver to the display device with HDMI cable,
  4. Connect the transmitter optical port to the receiver optical port using one fiber optic cable.

Ordering Information

AN-HDMI-EXT03
HDMI, RS-232 and audio fiber optical extender, HDMI signal input/output, Stereo audio signal input/output, distance depends on SFP module, DB9 socket for RS-232 port


Please leave your enquiry here, we will reply as soon as possible.


*only support gif, jpeg, jpg, png, pdf
Switch To Desktop Version